Kildare football league fixtures this week

0

Friday

KDFL Lumsden Cup (1st round)
(10 minutes each way plus additional time)
Athy Town AFC v Monasterevin AFC, Aldridge Pk, 7.30pm,
Sallins Celtic FC v Coill Dubh AFC, Millbank, 7.30pm,

KDFL Senior Division
Clane United FC v Kildare Town AFC, Doctors rd, 7.45pm,

Saturday

KDFL Lumsden League Cup (Preliminary)
(10 minutes each way, overtime and penalty rule apply)
Kick off at 5:00 p.m.

Newbridge Town v Castle Villa AFC, NTFC AW,
Celbridge Town v St Anthony’s Youths FC, Ballymacealy rd,
Enfield Celtic v Leixlip United FC, Enfield,
Maynooth Town v Moone Celtic FC, Rathcoffey rd,

KDFL Lumsden League Cup (Rd 1)
(10 minutes each way, overtime and penalty rule apply)
Clonmullion AFC v Caragh Celtic FC, MO Neil Pk, 7pm,
Suncroft AFC v Kilcock Celtic FC, Comm Grds, 7pm,

Noel Recruitment Premier Division
Newbridge Hotspurs FC (inactive)

Hill 2 Mechanical and Electrical Division
Athy Town FC v St. Anthony’s Youths FC, Aldridge pk, 7.30pm,

Ace Sports Awards Master Division 1
Rathangan AFC v Kilcock Celtic FC, Canal rd, 5pm,
Clane United FC (inactive)

Ace Sports Awards Masers Division 2
Arlington FC v Maynooth Town AFC, Castle Pk, 5:00 p.m.,
Kilcock Celtic FC v Monasterevin AFC, Bawnogues, 5pm,
Straffan AFC (inactive)

Sunday

KDFL Lumsden League Cup (Rd 1)
(10 minutes each way, overtime and penalty rule apply)

Rathangan AFC v SPWFC, Canal rd, 11 a.m.,
Arlington FC v Allenwood Celtic FC, Castle Pk, 11:00 a.m.,

KDFL Senior Division
Naas United FC v Kilcullen AFC, Jigginstown, 11.00am,
Ballycane Celtic FC (inactive)

Noel Recruitment Premier Division
Clane United FC v Straffan AFC, Doctors rd, 11am,

Hoey Spar MoorefieldDivision 1

Naas AFC v Newbridge United FC, Naas SC, 11:00 a.m.,
Newbridge Hots v Arlington FC, Sniggs Brogan Pk, 11am,
Old Fort Celtic FC (inactive)

Hill 2 Mechanical and Electrical Division
Moone Celtic FC v Clonmullion AFC, Fortfield, 11am,
Arlington FC v Kildare Town AFC, Castle Park, 11am,
Caragh Celtic FC v Newbridge Hotspurs FC, Donore Pk, 11.00am,

Monday

Women’s Division of So Fresh Entertainment
Clane United FC v Enfield Celtic FC, Doctors rd, 7.30pm,
Rathangan AFC v Kilcullen AFC, Canal rd, 7 p.m.,
Allenwood Celtic FC v Edenderry Town AFC, Killina rd, 7pm,
Sallins Celtic FC/Monasterevin AFC (inactive)

Share.

Comments are closed.