Bendigo Football League results – 2nd round

0

Bendigo Football League

2ND ROUND

BENDIGO BANK SENIORS

Eaglehawk vs. South Bendigo

Eaglehawk 19.8 (122)

South Bendigo 9.12 (66)

Goals – Eaglehawk – Darcy Richards 6, Corey Roberts 3, Ben Thompson 3, Kobe Lloyd 2, Lewin Davis 1, Clayton Holmes 1, Liam Marciano 1, Noah Wheeler 1, Dillon Williams 1

South Bendigo – Brock Harvey 4, Liam Byrne 1, Nathan Horbury 1, Samuel Maher 1, Isaiah Miller 1, Oscar White 1

Best – Eaglehawk – Noah Wheeler, Joel Mullen, Kobe Lloyd, Oscar Madden, Darcy Richards, Billy Evans

South Bendigo – Cooper Leon, Liam Byrne, Michael Herlihy, Andrew van Heumen, Brock Harvey, Josh Connolly

Sandhurst v Strathfieldsaye

Sandhurst 12.10 (82)

Strathfieldsaye 16.12 (108)

Goals – Sandhurst – Lee Coghlan 2, Blair Holmes 2, Zach Pallpratt 2, Joel Wharton 2, James Mittell 1, Sean O’Farrell 1, Jeremy Rodi 1, Noah Walsh 1

Strathfieldsaye – Lachlan Sharp 5, James Schischka 4, Riley Clarke 2, Shannon Geary 2, Caleb Ernst 1, Jake Hall 1, Riley Wilson 1

Best – Sandhurst – Noah Walsh, Hamish Hosking, Zach Pallpratt, Jeremy Rodi, Lee Coghlan, Liam Ireland

Strathfieldsaye – Jake Moorhead, Player, Jye Formosa, Lachlan Ratcliffe, James Schischka, Hunter Lawrence

Maryborough v Castlemaine

Maryborough 12.14 (86)

Castle Maine 21.10 (136)

Goals – Maryborough – Lachie Butler 2, Chris Freeman 2, Patrick Van der pol 2, Patrick Chard 1, Aidan Hare 1, Ash Humphrey 1, Liam Latch 1, Coby Perry 1

Castlemaine – Jack Chester 7, Brodie Byrne 3, Bailey Henderson 3, Callum McConachy 3, Tommy Horne 2, Bradley Keogh 1, William Moran 1, David Stephens 1

Best – Maryborough – Aidan Hare, Brady Neill, Lachie Butler, Lachlan Hull, Liam Murphy, Liam Latch

Castlemaine – Callum McConachy, Tommy Horne, Brendan Josey, Bailey Henderson, Kaleb Mcbride, Tyson Hickey

Kyneton v Gisborne

Kyneton 10.7 (67)

Gisborne 24.12 (156)

Goals – Kyneton – Rhys Magin 4, Cameron Manuel 4, Ryan Pretty 2

Gisborne – Josh Kemp 7, Pat McKenna 5, Bradley Bernacki 2, Ethan Foreman 2, Matthew Merrett 2, Sebastien Bell-Bartels 1, Flynn Lakey 1, Macklan Lord 1, Matthew Panuccio 1, Jack Scanlon 1, Liam Spear 1

Best – Kyneton – Louis Phillips, Jake Safstrom, Cameron Manuel, Rhys Magin, Hamish Yunghanns, Dean Bartrop

Gisborne – Bradley Bernacki, Jaidyn Owen, Josh Kemp, Sam Graham, Flynn Lakey, Macklan Lord

Golden Square v Kangaroo Flat

Golden Square 21.25 (151)

Flat Kangaroo 6.6 (42)

Goals – Golden Square – Joel Brett 8, Jayden Burke 6, Hamish Morcom 3, Jarrod Fitzpatrick 1, Ryan Hartley 1, Jack Stewart 1, Tom Strauch 1

Flat Kangaroo – Mitch Rovers 2, Sam Barnes 1, Mitchell Holt 1, Kyle Symons 1, Mitchell Trewhella 1

Best – Golden Square – Jack Geary, Joel Brett, Jake Thrum, Jayden Burke, Matthew Compston, Zavier Murley

Flat Kangaroo – Liam Collins, Jake Hywood, Sam Barnes, Dane Spear, Mitchell Trewhella, Nicholas Lang

POS TEAM P PTS % WLD BYE

1 Golden Square 2 8,267.37 2 0 0 0

2 Gisborne 2 8,201.77 2 0 0 0

3 Strathfieldsaye 2 8 125.32 2 0 0 0

4 Eaglehawk 2 4 128.48 1 1 0 0

5 Kyneton 2 4 93.14 1 1 0 0

6 Chateau Maine 2 4 88.04 1 1 0 0

7 Flat Kangaroo 2 4 80.51 1 1 0 0

8 Sandhurst 2 0 71.11 0 2 0 0

9 Bendigo South 2 0 52.89 0 2 0 0

10 Maryborough 2 0 51.79 0 2 0 0

RESERVATIONS HARMAC HOUSES

Eaglehawk vs. South Bendigo

Eaglehawk 11.14 (80)

South Bendigo 2.3 (15)

Sandhurst v Strathfieldsaye

Sandhurst 14.10 (94)

Strathfieldsaye 4.7 (31)

Maryborough v Castlemaine

Maryborough 9.7 (61)

Chateau Maine 6.12 (48)

Kyneton v Gisborne

Kyneton 8.2 (50)

Gisborne 17.6 (108)

Golden Square v Kangaroo Flat

Golden Square 14.9 (93)

Flat Kangaroo 7.6 (48)

POS TEAM P PTS % WLD BYE

1 Golden Square 2 8,349.09 2 0 0 0

2 Gisborne 2 8,196.55 2 0 0 0

3 Kangaroo dish 2 4 187.61 1 1 0 0

4 Sandhurst 2 4 139.36 1 1 0 0

5 Strathfieldsaye 2 4 116.67 1 1 0 0

6 Kyneton 2 4 114.17 1 1 0 0

7 Eaglehawk 2 4 85.47 1 1 0 0

8 Maryborough 2 4 38.21 1 1 0 0

9 Castle Maine 2 0 42.95 0 2 0 0

10 South Bendigo 2 0 12.29 0 2 0 0

SPORTSPOWER UNDER 18

Eaglehawk vs. South Bendigo

Eaglehawk 15.12 (102)

South Bendigo 9.5 (59)

Sandhurst v Strathfieldsaye

Sandhurst 13.14 (92)

Strathfieldsaye 4.12 (36)

Maryborough v Castlemaine

Maryborough 18.21 (129)

Castle Maine 3.7 (25)

Kyneton v Gisborne

Kyneton 1.0 (6)

Gisborne 30.19 (199)

Golden Square v Kangaroo Flat

Golden Square 16.17 (113)

Flat Kangaroo 10.7 (67)

POS TEAM P PTS % WLD BYE

1 Golden Square 2 8,358.11 2 0 0 0

2 Sandhurst 2 8,222.08 2 0 0 0

3 Gisborne 2 4,282.35 1 1 0 0

4 Maryborough 2 4 127.13 1 1 0 0

5 Strathfieldsaye 2 4 126.17 1 1 0 0

6 Flat Kangaroo 2 4 115.54 1 1 0 0

7 Eaglehawk 2 4 74.05 1 1 0 0

8 Castle Maine 2 4 46.91 1 1 0 0

9 Bendigo South 2 0 25.98 0 2 0 0

10 Kyneton 2 0 15.60 0 2 0 0

Share.

Comments are closed.